0

My Chemical Romance

Friday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM
Hollywood Bowl
Tickets from $163.92
TICKETS
My Chemical Romance at Hollywood Bowl

My Chemical Romance tickets in Los Angeles

See My Chemical Romance live at Hollywood Bowl in Los Angeles for a pop concert on October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM. Tickets for My Chemical Romance currently range from $163.92 to $15,347.10 per ticket.

Category
Concerts · Los Angeles
Genre
Pop, Alternative
Performer
My Chemical Romance
Date
Friday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM
Venue
Hollywood Bowl, Los Angeles
Status
Scheduled · tickets on sale

Hollywood Bowl seating plan

My Chemical Romance at Hollywood Bowl
Friday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM
In stock
Lowest available priceUSD · price per ticket
$163.92
How many
2
tickets
2 tickets from $163.92$327.84
Continue to checkout
Prices may change. Updated Sep 24, 2026, 15:10 UTC. Final price, fees and delivery options are shown before payment.

Hollywood Bowl

Address: 2301 N Highland Ave, Los Angeles, California, 90068

The venue's listed capacity is 17,500; capacity for an individual event depends on its configuration.

Get directions to Hollywood Bowl ↗

Los Angeles pop music fans, get ready for a high-energy night as My Chemical Romance takes the stage at the iconic Hollywood Bowl. The concert is scheduled for Friday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM, promising a powerful live set that blends unforgettable anthems with the raw emotion the band is known for.

Why this show stands out

My Chemical Romance formed in 2001 and became one of the defining rock/pop-adjacent acts of the 2000s, delivering landmark albums like The Black Parade. Their music—built on dramatic hooks, heartfelt lyrics, and crowd-ready choruses—still resonates today. For many attendees in Los Angeles, this will be more than a pop concert; it’s a reunion of songs that helped shape a generation, now performed with the urgency only a major tour can bring.

Tickets and seating information

If you want to be there, now is the time to plan. Check availability and options with tickets and buy tickets guidance for the October 23 date. To choose the best view, review the seating chart for Hollywood Bowl and explore how different sections affect sightlines and atmosphere.

For complete event details—entry time guidance, venue information, and the full layout—visit the official online listing. With the seating chart available, you can compare sections and lock in the experience that fits your style, whether you prefer a closer perspective or a broader view of the stage.

Plan your night at Hollywood Bowl

Venue details matter, and Hollywood Bowl is a destination for a reason. You can find the theater at 2301 N Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068. Arriving early can help you settle in, enjoy pre-show energy, and be ready when My Chemical Romance begins their live performance.

Don’t miss this My Chemical Romance tour stop in Los Angeles. Secure your tickets, review the seating chart, and get ready for a memorable pop music night that fans will be talking about long after the final encore.

Similar events

All